08 May 2012  GPartners law firm has been involved by Catherine Group to act in commercial arbitration
07 March 2012  GPartners and its affiliate GPartners Trans Caucasus Group, have been assigned by the SME DNC
Compul 2011  Grigoryan & Partners advices the Service for Compulsory Execution of Judicial Acts
27 December 2011  The World Bank (International Bank for Reconstruction and Development International Association) expresses its appreciation to Grigoryan & Partners
28 October 2011  Recently, GPartners has been assigned by a group of European investors to advise on energy matters in Armenia
25 August 2011  After the successful implementation of the projects ("Training on Legal Drafting for RA National Assembly" PTP# 111IC10314 and "Training on Policy Analysis for RA Assembly" PTP# 111ICI0312)
14 April 2011  We are delighted to announce that GPartners law firm is going to organize a closed workshop on "Human Respect and Dignity or Freedom of Expression: Consent or Contrast"
13 April 2011  GPartners Law Firm was recently able to apply in Armenia for the first time, one of the most famous concepts of international law
10 April 2011  GPartners is pleased to announce the establishment of cooperation between GPartners and local law firms
28 March 2011  GPartners have been engaged by the Central Bank of Armenia to support to have a strategic approach in different Industry sectors
20 December 2010  Recently, GPartners law firm has been appointed by Kocharyan's family
10 September 2010  On 10th September 2010, GPartners, in consortium with the British Institute of International and Comparative Law
07 September 2010  Armentel CJSC (Beeline) and GPartners law firm have established a long-term cooperation.