Technology, Media, Telecommunications
Within the framework of Grigoryan & Partnersí Industrial practice group, we combine our specialist legal expertise with an in-depth understanding and knowledge of the industries, in which our clients work.
The Industrial practice group focuses on Armenian primary industries, such as mining & metal, forestry & pulp, other manufacturing industry etc. Our client list, which comprises both Armenian and international industrial companies, gives us unique industry know-how that we are constantly developing in order to be able to offer our clients the best possible service. Our clients consist of listed companies as well as small and medium sized companies, which have a need for legal expertise in their start-up phase and internationalisation. Our ambition, to work closely and on a long-term basis with our clients, also contributes to increasing our knowledge and understanding of the business challenges our clients are faced with.
The Industrial practice group comprises a great number of the firmís most experienced partners and associates with many years experience and specialist skills in mergers and acquisitions, securities, and competition law, intellectual property law, corporate taxation, industrial collaborations, environmental law etc.