The engineering and construction world in Armenia is experiencing a significant change. The vast potential of the Armenian Diaspora are providing exciting opportunities.
Grigoryan & Partners boasts a large team of lawyers dedicated to the engineering and construction industries. Our key strength is our experience in and knowledge of all fields of building and engineering. This experience extends to industries such as road, civil engineering, process plants, power and infrastructure, and manufacturing.
Our practice deals with all aspects of legal work relating to an enormous range of projects. We bring a focused and dedicated expertise to the construction and related industries.
Our depth of understanding of the industry sectors at a global level enables us to add real strategic value to our clients' businesses.
Grigoryan & Partners is also home to a team dedicated to managing construction and engineering disputes. We ensure that our clients have the contractual tools to anticipate and control any differences.
We have extensive experience and expertise in guiding clients through disputes in the courts, through arbitration and using ADR.